• Event Date
  • Courtyard by Marriot - Cocoa Beach, Florida USA

Conference Program

  • 7:00 AM

    CONFERENCE REGISTRATION OPENS

  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

    MORNING PRE-CONFERENCE WORKSHOP

    * These 3 hours workshops are NOT included in the Conference pricing. If you would like to register for a Pre-Conference Workshop, you may choose a morning workshop (9:00-Noon), an afternoon workshop (1:30- 4:30 pm) or may attend both (9:00-4: 30 pm).

    A.  TIMELESS AWAKENINGS: PATH OF INITIATION 
            Duncan Bowen, PhD
    B.  THE 7 ANCIENT MYSTERY SCHOOLS 
            Cindy Myers
    C.  CONNECTING WITH YOUR GALACTIC SELF
            Gillian MacBeth-Louthan
  • 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM

    LUNCH

  • 1:30 PM – 4:30

    AFTERNOON WORKSHOPS * These 3 hours workshops are NOT included in the Conference pricing. If you would like to register for a Pre-Conference Workshop, you may choose a morning workshop (9:00-Noon), an afternoon workshop (1:30- 4:30 pm) or may attend both (9:00-4: 30 pm)

    D.  INTRODUCTION TO BUDDHIST TANTRA
            Anthony Profeta
    E.  THE 12 RACES OF HUMANS
           Cindy Myers
    F.   CRYSTAL SKULLS: DIMENSIONAL DOORWAYS FOR HEALING & TRANSFORMATION 
           Nicholas Pearson
  • 7:00 PM
    OPENING CONFERENCE CEREMONIES 
    DUNCAN BOWEN, PH.D.
     
    PLENARY SPEAKER:  GILLIAN MACBETH-LOUTHAN                                          
  • SUNRISE – 7:30 AM
    SUNRISE ON THE BEACH
    Areas will be designated for:
    * MEDITATION
    * YOGA
    * TAI CHI
    * BODY MOVEMENT

  • 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM
    A.  Gifts of Intuition, Christina Ray
    B.  Sound Alchemy & Your Devine Blueprint, Joshua Inacio
    C.  DNA Activation, Cindy Myers
  • 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM

    BREAK

  • 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM

    E.  Prayers of Mystical Healers, Lauri Gist
    F.  Entering Ancient-Future Doorways, Gillian MacBeth-Louthan
    G. Energy, Frequency & Vibration: Understanding Ourselves & the Universe, Anthony Profeta
    H.  Queer Spiritual Wisdom & Magic, Shaunna WilliamsB

  • 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM

    LUNCH – ON YOUR OWN

  • 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM
    I.  Ancient Oils of Scripture, Rosemary George
    J. Stones of the New Goddess: Healing, Evolution & The Great Mother, Nicholas Pearson
    K. Remote Viewing: The Past &Present, Katheryn Napier
    M. Soul Contracts, Christina Ray
  • 3:00 PM – 3:30 PM

    BREAK

  • 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
    N.  Universal Holy Qabalah, Cindy Myers
    O.  Group Channeling: The Angels & Ascended Masters, Joshua Inacio
    P.  3D Aura Imaging & Mapping, Irene Wertley
  • 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM

    DINNER – ON YOUR OWN

  • 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM

    PLENARY SESSION


    MUSIC OF THE SPHERES: SOUND BATH MEDITATION EXPERIENCE, Anthony Profeta 

  • SUNRISE – 7:30 AM
    Designated areas for:
    *MEDITATION
    *YOGA
    *TAI CHI
    *BODY MOVEMENT
  • 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM
    BREAKFAST BUFFET (Included)
    PLENARY SESSION: HEALING THE FUTURE: OUR PART NOW 
    SPEAKER PANEL DISCUSSION,
    GILLAIN MACBETH-LOUTHAN, MODERATOR
  • 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
    CONFERENCE CLOSING CEREMONIES, DUNCAN BOWEN, Ph.D.

Welcome to Ancient Healings Conference 2019

<iframe width="560" height="315" src="https://www.youtube.com/embed/9aszjSv0XQ8" frameborder="0" allow="accelerometer; autoplay; encrypted-media; gyroscope; picture-in-picture" allowfullscreen></iframe>